26 Utility Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $700,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Utility Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $670,807, approximately $589 per square foot. 26 Utility Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Cushing Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Kenney Richard N
Bought by
Kenney Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1969
Bought by
Kenney Richard N and Kenney Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Kenney Richard N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,641 | $564,700 | $382,700 | $182,000 |
| 2024 | $5,454 | $526,400 | $347,900 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $5,068 | $443,600 | $333,800 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $5,068 | $401,600 | $304,400 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $376,000 | $289,900 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $364,600 | $278,700 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $358,100 | $273,300 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $363,300 | $272,300 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $351,900 | $260,900 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $4,656 | $329,300 | $238,300 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $4,164 | $317,900 | $226,900 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map