Estimated Value: $82,017 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Valley Rd, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $118,754, approximately $126 per square foot. 26 Valley Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Whan Mary L
Bought by
D D C S Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,950
Outstanding Balance
$12,893
Interest Rate
8.5%
Estimated Equity
$105,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Scott M
Bought by
When Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Scott M
Bought by
Hayes William A and Hayes Anita Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
D D C S Inc
Bought by
Scott M Anderson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
10.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Eudy Donald J
Bought by
D D C S Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D D C S Inc | $1,000 | -- | |
| Whan Mary L | -- | -- | |
| When Mary L | $54,800 | -- | |
| Hayes William A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Scott M Anderson | $45,000 | -- | |
| D D C S Inc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whan Mary L | $33,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes William A | $57,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott M Anderson | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | D D C S Inc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $30,560 | $4,410 | $26,150 |
| 2024 | $475 | $23,700 | $3,430 | $20,270 |
| 2023 | $496 | $23,700 | $3,430 | $20,270 |
| 2022 | $541 | $23,700 | $3,430 | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $411 | $19,250 | $3,430 | $15,820 |
| 2020 | $721 | $19,250 | $3,430 | $15,820 |
| 2019 | $725 | $19,250 | $3,430 | $15,820 |
| 2018 | $683 | $17,510 | $3,120 | $14,390 |
| 2017 | $686 | $17,510 | $3,120 | $14,390 |
| 2016 | $684 | $16,250 | $3,190 | $13,060 |
| 2015 | $642 | $16,250 | $3,190 | $13,060 |
| 2014 | $609 | $16,250 | $3,190 | $13,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map