26 Van Doren Ave Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $1,466,000 - $1,719,052
Studio
--
Bath
2,421
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Van Doren Ave, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $1,574,763, approximately $650 per square foot. 26 Van Doren Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School, St. Patrick School, and ECLC of New Jersey.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Glenbrook Properties Llc
Bought by
50 Inwood Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$883,366
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$691,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Depping Bruce L and Ng Siew K
Bought by
Oliva Kenneth Philip and Oliva Teresa Rowdycz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,750
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Schuchard Joe
Bought by
Depping Bruce and Ng Siew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Inwood Rd Llc | $560,000 | A Absolute Settlement Co Inc | |
| Oliva Kenneth Philip | $775,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Depping Bruce | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 50 Inwood Rd Llc | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliva Kenneth Philip | $38,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Depping Bruce | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,219 | $1,125,300 | $740,400 | $384,900 |
| 2024 | $17,487 | $1,125,300 | $740,400 | $384,900 |
| 2023 | $17,487 | $1,125,300 | $740,400 | $384,900 |
| 2022 | $15,893 | $743,700 | $511,800 | $231,900 |
| 2021 | $15,893 | $743,700 | $511,800 | $231,900 |
| 2020 | $15,759 | $743,700 | $511,800 | $231,900 |
| 2019 | $15,647 | $743,700 | $511,800 | $231,900 |
| 2018 | $15,209 | $743,700 | $511,800 | $231,900 |
| 2017 | $14,770 | $743,700 | $511,800 | $231,900 |
| 2016 | $14,383 | $743,700 | $511,800 | $231,900 |
| 2015 | $14,212 | $743,700 | $511,800 | $231,900 |
| 2014 | $14,108 | $743,700 | $511,800 | $231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map