26 Viewpoint Ln Levittown, PA 19054
Vermilion Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,428 - $449,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Viewpoint Ln, Levittown, PA 19054 and is currently estimated at $413,107, approximately $287 per square foot. 26 Viewpoint Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, Charles H. Boehm Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Schaffner Charles E
Bought by
Clark Robert J and Clark Crystal P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,350
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1991
Bought by
Schaffner Charles E Ii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Robert J | $131,500 | T A Title Insurance Company | |
| Schaffner Charles E Ii | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Robert J | $118,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,810 | $21,600 | $4,080 | $17,520 |
| 2024 | $4,810 | $21,600 | $4,080 | $17,520 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $21,600 | $4,080 | $17,520 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $21,600 | $4,080 | $17,520 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $21,600 | $4,080 | $17,520 |
| 2020 | $4,379 | $21,600 | $4,080 | $17,520 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $21,600 | $4,080 | $17,520 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $21,600 | $4,080 | $17,520 |
| 2017 | $4,142 | $21,600 | $4,080 | $17,520 |
| 2016 | $4,142 | $21,600 | $4,080 | $17,520 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $21,600 | $4,080 | $17,520 |
| 2014 | $3,738 | $21,600 | $4,080 | $17,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map