26 Washington Ave Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Washington Ave, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $508,811, approximately $477 per square foot. 26 Washington Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Klein Aaron
Bought by
28 Washington Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Lunger Tmima
Bought by
Klein Aaron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Washington Llc | $259,500 | Land Track Title | |
| Klein Aaron | -- | Land Track Title | |
| Klein Aaron | $72,285 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,049 | $43,700 | $7,600 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $12,049 | $43,700 | $7,600 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $10,412 | $43,700 | $7,600 | $36,100 |
| 2021 | $9,939 | $43,700 | $7,600 | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $10,804 | $43,700 | $7,600 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $9,815 | $43,700 | $7,600 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $9,815 | $43,700 | $7,600 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $10,884 | $43,700 | $7,600 | $36,100 |
| 2016 | $10,827 | $43,700 | $7,600 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,700 | $7,600 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,700 | $7,600 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map