Estimated Value: $568,986 - $781,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Watson Place, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $648,997. 26 Watson Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Crowe David and Crowe Niall
Bought by
Waters Joseph M and Parkes Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,520
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$541,477
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Joseph M | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Joseph M | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,888 | $38,200 | $9,200 | $29,000 |
| 2023 | $12,888 | $38,200 | $9,200 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $11,642 | $38,200 | $9,200 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | $11,642 | $38,200 | $9,200 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $11,000 | $38,200 | $9,200 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $11,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $38,200 | $9,200 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $11,719 | $38,200 | $9,200 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $11,724 | $38,200 | $9,200 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,200 | $9,200 | $29,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,200 | $9,200 | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map