Estimated Value: $158,381 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Weller Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $291,845. 26 Weller Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School and Queen of Angels Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Robert A and Taylor Tina M
Bought by
Fitzroy Jakub and Titus Melanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,896
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzroy Jakub | $172,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzroy Jakub | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,351 | $37,970 | $8,080 | $29,890 |
| 2025 | $5,199 | $37,970 | $8,080 | $29,890 |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $37,970 | $8,080 | $29,890 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $37,970 | $8,080 | $29,890 |
| 2022 | $4,839 | $37,970 | $8,080 | $29,890 |
| 2021 | $4,801 | $37,970 | $8,080 | $29,890 |
| 2020 | $4,763 | $37,970 | $8,080 | $29,890 |
| 2019 | $4,649 | $37,970 | $8,080 | $29,890 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $37,970 | $8,080 | $29,890 |
| 2017 | $4,402 | $37,970 | $8,080 | $29,890 |
| 2016 | $4,273 | $37,970 | $8,080 | $29,890 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $37,970 | $8,080 | $29,890 |
| 2014 | $4,197 | $37,970 | $8,080 | $29,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map