26 Willow Pointe Loop Unit 26 Longview, WA 98632
West Longview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Willow Pointe Loop Unit 26, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $365,824, approximately $267 per square foot. 26 Willow Pointe Loop Unit 26 is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Mint Valley Elementary School, Mt. Solo Middle School, and R.A. Long High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Knapp Steven S
Bought by
Fuhrman Marjorie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Wood & Wood Development Llc
Bought by
Knapp Steven S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuhrman Marjorie H | $165,000 | Cowlitz County Title Company | |
| Knapp Steven S | $156,958 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fuhrman Marjorie H | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapp Steven S | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,722 | $313,640 | $39,140 | $274,500 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $300,560 | $39,140 | $261,420 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $266,470 | $39,140 | $227,330 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $228,580 | $39,140 | $189,440 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $221,920 | $38,000 | $183,920 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $190,000 | $38,000 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $165,000 | $33,000 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $165,000 | $33,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $150,480 | $31,000 | $119,480 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $147,000 | $31,000 | $116,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,000 | $31,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map