26 Willow St Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Willow St, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $565,328, approximately $503 per square foot. 26 Willow St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,181 | $445,500 | $34,700 | $410,800 |
| 2024 | $8,181 | $418,300 | $33,000 | $385,300 |
| 2023 | $11,562 | $394,500 | $33,000 | $361,500 |
| 2022 | $11,206 | $358,600 | $33,000 | $325,600 |
| 2021 | $10,823 | $309,100 | $33,000 | $276,100 |
| 2020 | $6,684 | $281,000 | $33,000 | $248,000 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $253,800 | $33,000 | $220,800 |
| 2018 | $5,847 | $230,700 | $33,000 | $197,700 |
| 2017 | $5,823 | $226,200 | $33,000 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $5,745 | $219,600 | $33,000 | $186,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,300 | $33,000 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,300 | $33,000 | $182,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map