Seller's Agent in 2022
Priscilla Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald & Associates
(978) 664-4709
7 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $731,000
STORYBOOK LOOK WITH 3 SEASON FRONT PORCH! Fireplace living room with vaulted ceiling, hardwood floors and skylights! PAINTED KITCHEN CABINETS & CORIAN COUNTERS. A HUGE DECK OVERLOOKING A GREAT FENCED YARD AND 2nd tier for the barbecue. The DINING ROOM FEATURES A BUILT IN HUTCH AND HARDWOOD FLOORS. A newer FIRST FLOOR SHOWERED BATH WITH OCTAGON WINDOW. The all wood stairway to the 2nd floor leads to A KING SIZE master bedroom with A WALK IN CLOSET - A full bath with tub & shower and a 2nd large bedroom with easy access to attic storage.The basement is a walk out with an exterior door - an ideal situation for a future playroom. The washer, dryer, refrigerator will remain as gifts from the seller. VA / FHA BUYERS WELCOME!! The house is in great condition to pass VA protocols!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greep Caithline M | $529,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greep Caithline M | $423,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | $529,000 | 0.0% | $413 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Off Market | $529,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2022 07/09/22 | For Sale | $529,000 | 0.0% | $413 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Off Market | $529,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $429 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,409 | $650,500 | $395,400 | $255,100 |
| 2024 | $7,323 | $624,800 | $379,800 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $7,141 | $567,200 | $342,500 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $6,874 | $515,700 | $311,400 | $204,300 |
| 2021 | $6,690 | $484,400 | $294,300 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $6,537 | $468,600 | $284,700 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $6,332 | $445,000 | $270,400 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $5,653 | $407,600 | $247,600 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $5,525 | $393,800 | $239,200 | $154,600 |
| 2016 | $4,985 | $343,800 | $206,000 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $4,813 | $327,400 | $196,200 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $4,596 | $311,800 | $186,800 | $125,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Priscilla Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald & Associates
(978) 664-4709
7 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jodi Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald & Associates
(781) 439-1856
13 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72995896
APN: READ-000026-000000-000042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.