26 Windtree Ln Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $203,507
2
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Windtree Ln, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $200,377, approximately $218 per square foot. 26 Windtree Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William S Maxey Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Lee Stothers and Annette Cindy
Bought by
Howard Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,030
Outstanding Balance
$185,322
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Blair Jeanne M
Bought by
Stothers Richard Lee and Stothers Cindy Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Pitchford James M and Pitchford Jean R
Bought by
Blair Donald E and Blair Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Richard | $199,000 | Landcastle Title | |
| Stothers Richard Lee | $82,500 | None Available | |
| Blair Donald E | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Richard | $193,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,797 | $154,892 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,797 | $154,892 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $150,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $142,300 | $28,460 | $113,840 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $114,800 | $22,960 | $91,840 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $101,000 | $20,200 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $91,800 | $18,360 | $73,440 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $80,800 | $16,160 | $64,640 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $70,700 | $14,140 | $56,560 |
| 2017 | $98 | $55,100 | $11,020 | $44,080 |
| 2016 | $89 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $88 | $43,100 | $8,620 | $34,480 |
| 2014 | $85 | $39,900 | $7,980 | $31,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map