26 Wyman St Lowell, MA 01852
Belvidere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,573
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Wyman St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $727,512, approximately $282 per square foot. 26 Wyman St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Li Zhen H and Zhou-Li Xian
Bought by
Li Zhen H and Zhou-Li Xian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Ramos Carlos M and Ramos Ana T
Bought by
Li Zhen Huan and Zhou-Li Xian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Zhen H | -- | None Available | |
| Li Zhen H | -- | None Available | |
| Li Zhen Huan | $414,000 | -- | |
| Li Zhen Huan | $414,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Zhen Huan | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,319 | $637,500 | $253,100 | $384,400 |
| 2024 | $7,312 | $613,900 | $236,600 | $377,300 |
| 2023 | $7,042 | $567,000 | $205,700 | $361,300 |
| 2022 | $6,608 | $520,700 | $187,000 | $333,700 |
| 2021 | $6,116 | $454,400 | $162,600 | $291,800 |
| 2020 | $5,730 | $428,900 | $162,600 | $266,300 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $441,900 | $161,700 | $280,200 |
| 2018 | $5,661 | $403,500 | $154,000 | $249,500 |
| 2017 | $5,632 | $377,500 | $143,000 | $234,500 |
| 2016 | $5,520 | $364,100 | $131,500 | $232,600 |
| 2015 | $5,327 | $344,100 | $131,500 | $212,600 |
| 2013 | $4,802 | $319,900 | $145,100 | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map