260 Aven Ave Sparta, MO 65753
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Aven Ave, Sparta, MO 65753 and is currently estimated at $252,355, approximately $182 per square foot. 260 Aven Ave is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Sparta Elementary School, Sparta Middle School, and Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Barrett Josh and Barrett Lisa
Bought by
Rea Kraig A and Rea Amanda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Outstanding Balance
$70,655
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$181,700
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rea Kraig A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rea Kraig A | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |