Estimated Value: $87,750 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Barnesville Church Rd, Orrum, NC 28369 and is currently estimated at $126,938, approximately $125 per square foot. 260 Barnesville Church Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Orrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Hedgpeth Joyce and Britt Joyce
Bought by
Britt Joyce and Hedgpeth Rocky Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Joyce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Britt Joyce | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $62,300 | $8,400 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $681 | $62,300 | $8,400 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $516 | $44,200 | $7,700 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $516 | $44,200 | $7,700 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $516 | $44,200 | $7,700 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $452 | $44,000 | $7,500 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $461 | $44,400 | $6,800 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $463 | $44,400 | $6,800 | $37,600 |
| 2016 | $463 | $44,400 | $6,800 | $37,600 |
| 2015 | $463 | $44,400 | $6,800 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $463 | $44,400 | $6,800 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map