260 Bertram Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Rathburn Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Bertram Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $472,706, approximately $191 per square foot. 260 Bertram Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Rickard J Roan and Rickard Denise L
Bought by
Miller Kristian M and Miller Karla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Outstanding Balance
$115,764
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Gusmus Louis M and Gusmus Donna L
Bought by
Rickard J Roan and Rickard Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Gusmus Louis M and Gusmus Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kristian M | $237,000 | Gahanna | |
| Rickard J Roan | $228,000 | Gahanna Title | |
| Gusmus Louis M | $168,000 | -- | |
| -- | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Kristian M | $189,600 | |
| Closed | Rickard J Roan | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,431 | $143,120 | $29,580 | $113,540 |
| 2024 | $8,431 | $143,120 | $29,580 | $113,540 |
| 2023 | $7,888 | $135,590 | $29,575 | $106,015 |
| 2022 | $8,205 | $109,870 | $18,900 | $90,970 |
| 2021 | $7,935 | $109,870 | $18,900 | $90,970 |
| 2020 | $7,869 | $109,870 | $18,900 | $90,970 |
| 2019 | $6,554 | $91,320 | $15,750 | $75,570 |
| 2018 | $6,260 | $91,320 | $15,750 | $75,570 |
| 2017 | $6,012 | $91,320 | $15,750 | $75,570 |
| 2016 | $6,008 | $83,060 | $16,910 | $66,150 |
| 2015 | $6,012 | $83,060 | $16,910 | $66,150 |
| 2014 | $5,966 | $83,060 | $16,910 | $66,150 |
| 2013 | $2,934 | $82,250 | $16,100 | $66,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map