260 Bramble Bush Trail Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Bramble Bush Trail, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $264,059, approximately $154 per square foot. 260 Bramble Bush Trail is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Rocky Plains Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Heritage Bank
Bought by
Jefferson Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$52,528
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Sheila | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jefferson Sheila | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $103,400 | $14,000 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $100,600 | $14,000 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $98,200 | $8,000 | $90,200 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $70,160 | $8,000 | $62,160 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $61,240 | $4,800 | $56,440 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $56,720 | $4,800 | $51,920 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $49,960 | $4,800 | $45,160 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $48,160 | $4,800 | $43,360 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $41,680 | $4,800 | $36,880 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $35,760 | $3,800 | $31,960 |
| 2015 | $902 | $28,480 | $2,800 | $25,680 |
| 2014 | $901 | $28,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map