260 Buccaneer Cir Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $47,808 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Buccaneer Cir, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $247,952. 260 Buccaneer Cir is a home with nearby schools including E Hanford Dole Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Payne Amy Michelle and Payne Christopher
Bought by
Gilbeau Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,130
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$225,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Knight Phillips Jennie
Bought by
Payne Amy Michelle and Basinger Hunter Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,130
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$225,822
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbeau Adam | $33,000 | -- | |
| Payne Amy Michelle | -- | Cameron William W |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbeau Adam | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250 | $37,410 | $23,800 | $13,610 |
| 2024 | $250 | $37,410 | $23,800 | $13,610 |
| 2023 | $250 | $37,410 | $23,800 | $13,610 |
| 2022 | $179 | $24,000 | $17,000 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $177 | $24,000 | $17,000 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $177 | $24,000 | $17,000 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $177 | $24,000 | $17,000 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map