260 Chevy Chase Dr Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Chevy Chase Dr, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $167,807, approximately $142 per square foot. 260 Chevy Chase Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Deutsch Bank National Trust Oc
Bought by
Stonecrest Income And Opportunity Fount
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Sharrock David and Sharrock Doris
Bought by
Busby Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sharrock David and Sharrock Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Shawber Ronny J
Bought by
Alberty Mark L and Alberty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2002
Bought by
Busby Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2000
Sold by
Mullins L Carol and Mullins Randolph Carson
Bought by
Mullins L Carol and Akers Rachel Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stonecrest Income And Opportunity Fount | $12,300 | -- | |
| Busby Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Sharrock David | -- | -- | |
| Alberty Mark L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Busby Mark A | $127,000 | -- | |
| Mullins L Carol | $125 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Busby Mark A | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $47,510 | $5,380 | $42,130 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $47,510 | $5,380 | $42,130 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $30,550 | $4,470 | $26,080 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $30,550 | $4,470 | $26,080 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $30,550 | $4,470 | $26,080 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $27,200 | $4,470 | $22,730 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $27,200 | $4,470 | $22,730 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $27,200 | $4,470 | $22,730 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $25,440 | $4,470 | $20,970 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $25,440 | $4,470 | $20,970 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $25,440 | $4,470 | $20,970 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $25,440 | $4,470 | $20,970 |
| 2013 | $1,346 | $25,440 | $4,470 | $20,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map