Estimated Value: $515,000 - $622,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Clark Rd, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $582,260, approximately $519 per square foot. 260 Clark Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $455,050 | $162,460 | $292,590 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $455,050 | $162,460 | $292,590 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $455,050 | $162,460 | $292,590 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $223,270 | $73,800 | $149,470 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $223,270 | $56,190 | $167,080 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $263,330 | $113,860 | $149,470 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $263,330 | $113,860 | $149,470 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $263,330 | $113,860 | $149,470 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $223,300 | $73,830 | $149,470 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $223,300 | $73,830 | $149,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map