NOT LISTED FOR SALE

260 County Route 46 Phoenix, NY 13135

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $263,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,782 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2023

Last sale price $210,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,666 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of November 2023

Beautiful 3 bedroom home on an acre of land is waiting for you to move in! This home has been loved by the same family for 17 years. Enjoy ample living space with a formal living room and dining room, large kitchen with island and sliding glass door to outdoor living area. Kitchen is open to the family room with gas fireplace to stay cozy in the winter. Primary bedroom has large walk in closet and en suite bathroom with double vanity and laundry! Extra large garage with electricity can fit more than 2 vehicles. Large shed and chicken coupe on the property also. Enjoy the country views from your new 22x20 composite deck, while floating in your pool or while sitting around your fire pit. Located between Phoenix and Fulton, just minutes from Syracuse and Micron!! **Sellers requesting ALL FINAL AND BEST OFFERS by SATURDAY, 8/26/23, at 12:00pm.**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meagan Keib

Listing by Century 21 Leah's Signature License #10401294562 Listed on: 08/23/2023

Century 21 Leah's Signature

Last Buyer's Agent

Michaelanne Vail

Listing by Century 21 Leah's Signature License #10401360254

Century 21 Leah's Signature

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,202

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 156x278
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,782 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 352800-302-002-0001-001-010-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,202

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Town/Granby
  • Directions: From the South: State route 48N, right on County Route 46, house will be on your left From the North: State Route 48S, left on County Route 46, house will be on your left
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home, Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home,Manufactured On Land
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 352800-302-002-0001-001-010-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 156X278
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3202.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2023
Closed on
Oct 21, 2023
Sold by
Chetney William L and Ball Cylest E
Bought by
Laclair Sara E
Seller's Agent
Meagan Keib
Century 21 Leah's Signature
Buyer's Agent
Michaelanne Vail
Century 21 Leah's Signature
List Price
$172,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$37,100
21.46%
Views
754
Current Estimated Value
$248,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,017
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.85%
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,467
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,550

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Avery Audrey L and Mills Audrey L
Bought by
Chetney William L and Ball Cylest E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,112
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Bentkofsky Allan J
Bought by
Primrose Douglas R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Laclair Sara E $210,000 Stewart Title Ins Co Upstate
Chetney William L $110,000 None Available
Primrose Douglas R $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Laclair Sara E $186,000
Previous Owner Chetney William L $109,112
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Sold $210,000 +21.5% $118 / Sq Ft
08/26/2023 08/26/23 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 For Sale $172,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,112 $91,000 $15,000 $76,000
2024 $4,196 $91,000 $15,000 $76,000
2023 $4,148 $91,000 $15,000 $76,000
2022 $3,923 $91,000 $15,000 $76,000
2021 $4,021 $91,000 $15,000 $76,000
2020 $3,242 $91,000 $15,000 $76,000
2018 $3,205 $91,000 $15,000 $76,000
2017 $3,438 $91,000 $15,000 $76,000
2016 $3,450 $91,000 $15,000 $76,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1492458

Central New York Information Services

APN: 352800-302-002-0001-001-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.