NOT LISTED FOR SALE

260 E 800 North Rd Buckley, IL 60918

Estimated Value: $92,974 - $147,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,262 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2013

Last sale price $30,000 $24 Per Sq Ft

Est. 324% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $742 / mo

73 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2013

SOLD-AS-IS. Where as Addendums must be signed wih all offers. Lrg Metal Shed with partial concrete floor, 2.5 auto garage, newer roof and well. Most windows are Thermo.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Jacobs

Coldwell Banker Honig-Bell Listed on: 02/08/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Sue Jacobs

Coldwell Banker Honig-Bell Listed on: 02/08/2013

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1943

Lot Details

  • 1.28

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Steel Siding

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1943

Lot Details

1.28 Acres

Parking

2

Interior Features

  • Total # Of Rooms: 7
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished, Partially Finished
  • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 12X10
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 12X10
  • Third Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 12X8
  • Fourth Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Fourth Bedroom Size: 11X8
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 12X11
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 12X11
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 14X11

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: 1.0-1.99 Acres
  • Exterior Building Type: Steel Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking Type: Garage

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Well-Private
  • Heat/Fuel: Propane
  • Sewer: Septic-Private

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 10

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 1.28 ACRES

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2013
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
List Price
$30,000
Sold Price
$30,000
Current Estimated Value
$127,244

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,244
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bleich Doug M $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2013 05/06/13 Sold $30,000 0.0% $24 / Sq Ft
02/08/2013 02/08/13 For Sale $30,000 -- $24 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $740 $14,760 $5,700 $9,060
2023 $740 $13,830 $5,340 $8,490
2022 $680 $13,260 $5,120 $8,140
2021 $472 $11,340 $4,380 $6,960
2020 $415 $10,560 $4,080 $6,480
2019 $390 $10,220 $3,950 $6,270
2018 $367 $9,960 $3,850 $6,110
2017 $363 $9,780 $3,780 $6,000
2016 $367 $9,780 $3,780 $6,000
2015 $330 $9,760 $3,730 $6,030
2014 $330 $9,580 $3,660 $5,920
2013 $1,460 $9,999 $3,820 $6,179
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08268170

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 29-21-400-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.