260 E 8th St El Paso, IL 61738
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E 8th St, El Paso, IL 61738 and is currently estimated at $306,614. 260 E 8th St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,010 | $98,536 | $13,750 | $84,786 |
| 2023 | $6,472 | $89,611 | $12,505 | $77,106 |
| 2022 | $6,099 | $82,919 | $11,571 | $71,348 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $78,299 | $10,926 | $67,373 |
| 2020 | $5,623 | $76,204 | $10,634 | $65,570 |
| 2019 | $5,490 | $76,204 | $10,634 | $65,570 |
| 2018 | $5,543 | $75,524 | $10,539 | $64,985 |
| 2017 | $5,506 | $74,777 | $10,435 | $64,342 |
| 2016 | $5,481 | $74,037 | $10,332 | $63,705 |
| 2015 | $5,444 | $71,937 | $10,039 | $61,898 |
| 2014 | $5,444 | $71,622 | $9,995 | $61,627 |
| 2013 | $5,444 | $70,955 | $9,902 | $61,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map