Estimated Value: $83,949 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E Ann St, Adams, WI 53910 and is currently estimated at $122,987. 260 E Ann St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $45,100 | $4,800 | $40,300 |
| 2024 | $6 | $45,100 | $4,800 | $40,300 |
| 2023 | $628 | $45,100 | $4,800 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $715 | $37,500 | $3,900 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $756 | $37,500 | $3,900 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $711 | $37,500 | $3,900 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $684 | $37,500 | $3,900 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $695 | $37,500 | $3,900 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $751 | $37,500 | $3,900 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $37,500 | $3,900 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $37,500 | $3,900 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $60,800 | $4,000 | $56,800 |
| 2013 | $1,254 | $60,800 | $4,000 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map