260 E Center St Orangeville, UT 84537
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $664,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,479
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E Center St, Orangeville, UT 84537 and is currently estimated at $550,240, approximately $221 per square foot. 260 E Center St is a home with nearby schools including Cottonwood School, San Rafael Junior High School, and Emery High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $540,985 | $39,020 | $501,965 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $570,946 | $31,020 | $539,926 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $357,235 | $15,510 | $341,725 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $357,235 | $15,510 | $341,725 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $326,169 | $15,510 | $310,659 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $326,169 | $15,510 | $310,659 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $178,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $178,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,833 | $169,893 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map