260 E Columbia St Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $621,651 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E Columbia St, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $625,826, approximately $392 per square foot. 260 E Columbia St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including The Academy Charter School and Crescent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Beltran Rilo and Romero Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$173,092
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$452,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Referee Of Nassau County
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Michalski Peter
Bought by
Marin Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Rilo | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $193,900 | None Available | |
| Marin Carlos | $386,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History