Estimated Value: $503,000 - $685,204
8
Beds
5
Baths
5,488
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E County Rd, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $564,401, approximately $102 per square foot. 260 E County Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Debellis Carpopreso Silicia and Carpopreso Ralph N
Bought by
Scherillo Daniel A and Scherillo Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Caropreso Silicia De Bellis and Caropreso Ralph N
Bought by
Caropreso Silicia De Bellis and Caropreso Ralph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Debellis Caropreso Silicia
Bought by
Debellis Caropreso Silicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Caropreso Silicia De Bellis
Bought by
Hawk Christopher R and Hawk Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherillo Daniel A | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Caropreso Silicia De Bellis | -- | None Available | |
| Debellis Caropreso Silicia | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Sharma Alvin Kumar | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Hawk Christopher R | $178,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hawk Christopher R | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,855 | $415,500 | $5,800 | $409,700 |
| 2025 | $9,254 | $415,500 | $5,800 | $409,700 |
| 2024 | $8,826 | $415,500 | $5,800 | $409,700 |
| 2023 | $8,667 | $415,500 | $5,800 | $409,700 |
| 2022 | $8,590 | $415,500 | $5,800 | $409,700 |
| 2021 | $8,358 | $428,700 | $19,000 | $409,700 |
| 2020 | $8,217 | $428,700 | $19,000 | $409,700 |
| 2019 | $7,666 | $428,700 | $19,000 | $409,700 |
| 2018 | $7,385 | $428,700 | $19,000 | $409,700 |
| 2017 | $7,231 | $428,700 | $19,000 | $409,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $428,700 | $19,000 | $409,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $429,300 | $19,600 | $409,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $429,300 | $19,600 | $409,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map