260 E Lewis Ln Basalt, CO 81621
Estimated Value: $2,544,546 - $2,940,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$1,418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E Lewis Ln, Basalt, CO 81621 and is currently estimated at $2,784,387, approximately $1,417 per square foot. 260 E Lewis Ln is a home with nearby schools including Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork and Cornerstone Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
One Willits Place Llc
Bought by
J10808a Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J10808a Llc | $1,325,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,042 | $159,070 | $19,090 | $139,980 |
| 2024 | $8,791 | $105,010 | $12,600 | $92,410 |
| 2023 | $8,791 | $105,010 | $12,600 | $92,410 |
| 2022 | $8,828 | $97,060 | $11,650 | $85,410 |
| 2021 | $9,082 | $99,850 | $11,980 | $87,870 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $21,700 | $2,600 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $17,070 | $17,070 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map