260 E Miller Rd Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $223,796 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E Miller Rd, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $242,949, approximately $171 per square foot. 260 E Miller Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mcculloch Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Yarham Timothy D
Bought by
Mqc Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mqc Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $26,370 | $5,700 | $20,670 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $23,580 | $4,750 | $18,830 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $23,580 | $4,750 | $18,830 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $21,340 | $4,750 | $16,590 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $21,340 | $4,750 | $16,590 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $18,430 | $4,750 | $13,680 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $18,430 | $4,750 | $13,680 |
| 2018 | $842 | $14,690 | $3,800 | $10,890 |
| 2017 | $835 | $13,830 | $3,800 | $10,030 |
| 2016 | $795 | $13,830 | $3,800 | $10,030 |
| 2015 | $792 | $13,830 | $3,800 | $10,030 |
| 2014 | $797 | $13,790 | $3,800 | $9,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map