260 E Nelson Ave Wasilla, AK 99654
Studio
--
Bath
6,912
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E Nelson Ave, Wasilla, AK 99654. 260 E Nelson Ave is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Iditarod Elementary School, Wasilla Middle School, and Wasilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Tassie Ruth and Sanchez Ruth H
Bought by
Tassie Legacy Living Trust and Tassie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tassie Legacy Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,539 | $568,100 | $115,500 | $452,600 |
| 2024 | $5,539 | $522,800 | $115,500 | $407,300 |
| 2023 | $5,547 | $538,800 | $115,500 | $423,300 |
| 2022 | $5,521 | $508,800 | $115,500 | $393,300 |
| 2021 | $5,694 | $470,900 | $115,500 | $355,400 |
| 2020 | $6,242 | $500,500 | $115,500 | $385,000 |
| 2019 | $6,561 | $523,400 | $115,500 | $407,900 |
| 2018 | $6,433 | $515,400 | $115,500 | $399,900 |
| 2017 | $6,640 | $532,000 | $115,500 | $416,500 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $560,000 | $115,500 | $444,500 |
| 2015 | $6,465 | $555,700 | $115,500 | $440,200 |
| 2014 | $6,465 | $563,500 | $115,500 | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map