260 Elm St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $126,607
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $103,902, approximately $58 per square foot. 260 Elm St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Medvec Diane L
Bought by
Ramun Anthony M and Hogue Gianna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Medvec Diane L
Bought by
Medvec John D and Medvec Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Medvee John D and Medvee Diane L
Bought by
Medvec John D and Medvec Diane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1975
Bought by
Medvec John D and Medvec Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramun Anthony M | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Medvec John D | -- | None Available | |
| Medvec Diane L | -- | None Available | |
| Medvec John D | -- | None Available | |
| Medvec John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramun Anthony M | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $29,090 | $3,500 | $25,590 |
| 2024 | $805 | $29,090 | $3,500 | $25,590 |
| 2023 | $817 | $29,090 | $3,500 | $25,590 |
| 2022 | $337 | $14,940 | $3,570 | $11,370 |
| 2021 | $334 | $14,940 | $3,570 | $11,370 |
| 2020 | $335 | $14,940 | $3,570 | $11,370 |
| 2019 | $257 | $13,000 | $3,110 | $9,890 |
| 2018 | $245 | $13,000 | $3,110 | $9,890 |
| 2017 | $242 | $13,000 | $3,110 | $9,890 |
| 2016 | $338 | $14,850 | $3,890 | $10,960 |
| 2015 | $331 | $14,850 | $3,890 | $10,960 |
| 2014 | $332 | $14,850 | $3,890 | $10,960 |
| 2013 | $308 | $14,850 | $3,890 | $10,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map