260 Fraser Ave Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Fraser Ave, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $244,751, approximately $155 per square foot. 260 Fraser Ave is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including International Christian Academy of Labelle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2026
Sold by
Burch Michael and Steve Burch William
Bought by
Barboza Mario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Burch Michael L
Bought by
Burch Robin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Taylor William H
Bought by
Burch Michael L and Burch Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,600
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barboza Mario | $152,714 | -- | |
| Burch Robin L | -- | Attorney | |
| Burch Michael L | $195,000 | Classic Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burch Michael L | $155,600 | |
| Closed | Burch Michael L | $29,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,197 | $267,796 | $45,738 | $222,058 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $253,793 | $45,738 | $208,055 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $73,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $983 | $71,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $996 | $69,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $68,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $997 | $66,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $65,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $64,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $62,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $62,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $993 | $61,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map