260 Hemlock Hill Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Hemlock Hill Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $714,749, approximately $223 per square foot. 260 Hemlock Hill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Turkey Hill School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Meyer Elizabeth C
Bought by
Singleton Jennifer H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Jennifer H | $232,000 | -- | |
| Singleton Jennifer H | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singleton Jennifer H | $80,000 | |
| Open | Singleton Jennifer H | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Singleton Jennifer H | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,995 | $412,200 | $163,700 | $248,500 |
| 2024 | $12,778 | $412,200 | $163,700 | $248,500 |
| 2023 | $9,344 | $289,200 | $119,500 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $9,460 | $289,200 | $119,500 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $9,616 | $289,200 | $119,500 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $9,468 | $289,200 | $119,500 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $9,425 | $289,200 | $119,500 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $9,254 | $289,200 | $119,500 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $9,731 | $292,400 | $114,000 | $178,400 |
| 2016 | $6,669 | $207,100 | $114,000 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $5,187 | $165,200 | $114,000 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $7,046 | $231,000 | $114,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map