D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Don Minnis
ERA West Wind Real Estate
Estimated Value: $463,079 - $487,000
This home is located at 260 Highway 95, Weiser, ID 83672 since 14 May 2019 and is currently estimated at $475,040, approximately $465 per square foot. This property was built in 1948. 260 Highway 95 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Don Minnis
ERA West Wind Real Estate Listed on: 05/14/2019
Co-Listed By
Karen Hickman
ERA West Wind Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Michael | -- | Title One | |
| Stewart Mark | -- | Title One | |
| Turner Lane | $101,000 | Amerititle Weiser | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $112,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Michael | $342,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Lane | $95,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | For Sale | $100,900 | +572.7% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2012 05/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2012 03/12/12 | For Sale | $15,000 | -- | $10 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $206,089 | $113,298 | $92,791 |
| 2024 | $901 | $206,145 | $113,298 | $92,847 |
| 2023 | $817 | $202,038 | $113,298 | $88,740 |
| 2022 | $928 | $185,643 | $113,298 | $72,345 |
| 2021 | $796 | $135,466 | $76,811 | $58,655 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $109,932 | $64,649 | $45,283 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $105,568 | $64,649 | $40,919 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $104,809 | $64,649 | $40,160 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $105,568 | $64,649 | $40,919 |
| 2013 | $672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $923 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Don Minnis
ERA West Wind Real Estate
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Karen Hickman
ERA West Wind Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Chad Currey
Malheur Realty
(541) 212-3880
121 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rodney Panike
Select Properties LLC
(208) 550-1414
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Francene Hickey
Two Rivers Real Estate Company, LLC
(208) 550-0233
164 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Melanie Davidson-Hickey
Two Rivers Real Estate Company, LLC
(208) 861-3721
226 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98729344
APN: RP10N05W42031C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.