Seller's Agent in 2022
Janet Halloran
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(617) 947-3119
5 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $990,102
Charming, well kept 3-bed, 2-bath single family home in a leafy neighborhood close to an elementary school, parks, bus, Route 2 highway, and more! First floor includes bright and sunny living room with wood burning fireplace, oversized dining room with built-in cabinetry, and updated white cabinet kitchen with a new gas stove, dishwasher, refrigerator and direct access to the back deck and private yard. This level also features an accessible 3/4 bath w washer & dryer and an entryway with a coat closet and space for your gear. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms & a full bath, plus attic for storage. Garage parking, gas cooking & heat, high efficiency replacement windows. All in a fabulous and friendly neighborhood. Range hood installed prior to occupancy. Owner will consider pets.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Air Clubb Rt | -- | None Available | |
| The Air Clubb Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Stukenborg Richard J | $71,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stukenborg Richard J | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stukenborg Richard J | $61,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Rented | $3,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | Price Changed | $3,850 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | Sold | $750,000 | 0.0% | $583 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | For Rent | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/22/2022 10/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2022 10/16/22 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -5.9% | $621 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | Price Changed | $849,000 | -5.6% | $660 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $699 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,093 | $751,400 | $442,800 | $308,600 |
| 2024 | $7,876 | $743,700 | $442,800 | $300,900 |
| 2023 | $8,196 | $731,100 | $394,200 | $336,900 |
| 2022 | $7,753 | $678,900 | $378,000 | $300,900 |
| 2021 | $7,514 | $662,600 | $378,000 | $284,600 |
| 2020 | $7,329 | $662,700 | $378,000 | $284,700 |
| 2019 | $7,106 | $631,100 | $378,000 | $253,100 |
| 2018 | $6,935 | $571,700 | $318,600 | $253,100 |
| 2017 | $6,841 | $544,700 | $291,600 | $253,100 |
| 2016 | $6,419 | $501,500 | $248,400 | $253,100 |
| 2015 | $5,993 | $442,300 | $216,000 | $226,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Janet Halloran
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(617) 947-3119
5 in this area
31 Total Sales
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Susan Murie
Aikenhead Real Estate, Inc.
(978) 505-1591
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Nellie Aikenhead
Aikenhead Real Estate, Inc.
(781) 228-9303
27 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73056777
APN: ARLI-000157-000008-000005A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.