260 Jackson Ave Hayden, CO 81639
Estimated Value: $404,381 - $517,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Jackson Ave, Hayden, CO 81639 and is currently estimated at $467,345, approximately $351 per square foot. 260 Jackson Ave is a home located in Routt County with nearby schools including Hayden Valley Elementary School, Hayden Middle School, and Hayden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Cina Vincent P
Bought by
Paige Williams Danya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,551
Outstanding Balance
$101,351
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Williams Danya | $132,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paige Williams Danya | $134,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $25,050 | $4,230 | $20,820 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $17,730 | $2,770 | $14,960 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $17,730 | $2,770 | $14,960 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $14,350 | $1,810 | $12,540 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $14,770 | $1,860 | $12,910 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $13,190 | $1,860 | $11,330 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $13,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $758 | $9,240 | $1,590 | $7,650 |
| 2015 | $751 | $9,240 | $1,590 | $7,650 |
| 2014 | $666 | $8,160 | $2,390 | $5,770 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,760 | $3,580 | $11,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map