260 Jackson St Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Jackson St, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $175,772, approximately $148 per square foot. 260 Jackson St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Miller Kevin L
Bought by
Mcendree Jack L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,200
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1990
Sold by
Lamb William C and Lamb Charlott
Bought by
Anderson Howard R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcendree Jack L | $69,900 | -- | |
| Anderson Howard R | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcendree Jack L | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $35,760 | $13,990 | $21,770 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $35,760 | $13,990 | $21,770 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $36,850 | $13,990 | $22,860 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $29,020 | $11,020 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $29,020 | $11,020 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $29,020 | $11,020 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $28,180 | $12,240 | $15,940 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $28,180 | $12,240 | $15,940 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $28,180 | $12,240 | $15,940 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $27,420 | $12,240 | $15,180 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $27,420 | $12,240 | $15,180 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $27,420 | $12,240 | $15,180 |
| 2013 | $1,221 | $30,400 | $14,390 | $16,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map