Estimated Value: $336,536 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 260 James Edison Dr, Gray, LA 70359 and is currently estimated at $390,634. 260 James Edison Dr is a home with nearby schools including Coteau-Bayou Blue Elementary School, Evergreen Junior High School, and H. L. Bourgeois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Lasala Tina M
Bought by
Lasala Nicholas and Lasala Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,708
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Laday Construction Llc
Bought by
Lasala Nicholas S and Lasala Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasala Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Lasala Nicholas S | $266,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lasala Nicholas | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Lasala Nicholas S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $28,550 | $5,100 | $23,450 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $28,550 | $5,100 | $23,450 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $27,370 | $3,920 | $23,450 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $27,370 | $3,920 | $23,450 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $25,030 | $3,920 | $21,110 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $27,370 | $3,920 | $23,450 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $27,370 | $2,890 | $24,480 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $25,610 | $2,890 | $22,720 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $25,610 | $2,890 | $22,720 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $24,395 | $2,755 | $21,640 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $24,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,665 | $24,395 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map