260 Jerusalem Rd Cohasset, MA 02025
Estimated Value: $2,056,000 - $2,510,000
Studio
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Jerusalem Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025 and is currently estimated at $2,295,972. 260 Jerusalem Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph Osgood School, Deer Hill School, and Cohasset Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Stefan Albert
Bought by
Stefan Albert and Stefan Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$446,252
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,849,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Collins Francis and Collins Peter
Bought by
Stefan Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Stefan Albert | $1,148,000 | -- | |
| Stefan Albert F | $1,148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stefan Albert | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stefan Albert | $523,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,055 | $1,645,500 | $847,300 | $798,200 |
| 2024 | $19,181 | $1,576,100 | $736,700 | $839,400 |
| 2023 | $18,455 | $1,564,000 | $736,700 | $827,300 |
| 2022 | $18,329 | $1,459,300 | $736,700 | $722,600 |
| 2021 | $18,422 | $1,412,700 | $736,700 | $676,000 |
| 2020 | $15,896 | $1,225,600 | $549,600 | $676,000 |
| 2019 | $15,810 | $1,225,600 | $549,600 | $676,000 |
| 2018 | $15,675 | $1,225,600 | $549,600 | $676,000 |
| 2017 | $15,970 | $1,222,800 | $513,600 | $709,200 |
| 2016 | $15,750 | $1,222,800 | $513,600 | $709,200 |
| 2015 | $15,825 | $1,245,100 | $535,900 | $709,200 |
| 2014 | $15,614 | $1,245,100 | $535,900 | $709,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map