260 Johnstons Rd Burnside, KY 42519
Estimated Value: $176,714 - $374,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Johnstons Rd, Burnside, KY 42519 and is currently estimated at $253,179, approximately $324 per square foot. 260 Johnstons Rd is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Laurence Johnston
Bought by
Decker Branda Gail and Decker Anthony Hugh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Branda Gail | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | $566 | $130,000 | $75,000 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $584 | $130,000 | $75,000 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $394 | $78,000 | $43,000 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $641 | $78,000 | $43,000 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $645 | $78,000 | $43,000 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $667 | $78,000 | $43,000 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $104 | $78,000 | $43,000 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $102 | $78,000 | $43,000 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $108 | $50,000 | $15,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $106 | $50,000 | $15,000 | $35,000 |