260 Kate St Morse Bluff, NE 68648
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Kate St, Morse Bluff, NE 68648 and is currently estimated at $145,074, approximately $171 per square foot. 260 Kate St is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including North Bend Central Elementary School and North Bend Central Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $52,578 | $6,700 | $45,878 |
| 2024 | $475 | $52,578 | $6,700 | $45,878 |
| 2023 | $480 | $40,346 | $6,700 | $33,646 |
| 2022 | $516 | $40,346 | $6,700 | $33,646 |
| 2021 | $502 | $37,049 | $6,700 | $30,349 |
| 2020 | $365 | $25,200 | $5,450 | $19,750 |
| 2019 | $364 | $25,200 | $5,450 | $19,750 |
| 2018 | $342 | $25,200 | $5,450 | $19,750 |
| 2017 | $286 | $21,410 | $5,450 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $286 | $21,410 | $5,450 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $300 | $21,410 | $5,450 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $313 | $20,170 | $5,610 | $14,560 |
| 2012 | $365 | $20,170 | $5,610 | $14,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map