260 Lee Dr Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Lee Dr, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $195,050, approximately $164 per square foot. 260 Lee Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S. Bryan Jennings Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Heritage Vii Holdings Llc
Bought by
Residential Home Buyer Jacksonville Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Meridian Trust Llc
Bought by
Heritage Vii Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Weaver Walter A
Bought by
Weaver Kent D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residential Home Buyer Jacksonville Llc | $170,500 | Selene Title Llc | |
| Residential Home Buyer Jacksonville Llc | -- | Selene Title Llc | |
| Heritage Vii Holdings Llc | $45,000 | Giannell Title Llc | |
| Meridian Trust Llc | $25,000 | Giannell Title Llc | |
| Weaver Kent D | -- | Attorney | |
| Weaver Kent D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $140,393 | $25,000 | $115,393 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $139,941 | $25,000 | $114,941 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $138,622 | $25,000 | $113,622 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $117,702 | $20,000 | $97,702 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $95,588 | $20,000 | $75,588 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $89,555 | $20,000 | $69,555 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $86,784 | $20,000 | $66,784 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $82,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $70,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $62,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $56,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $56,295 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map