260 Locks Access Rd Lorida, FL 33857
Estimated Value: $325,347 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Locks Access Rd, Lorida, FL 33857 and is currently estimated at $377,174, approximately $125 per square foot. 260 Locks Access Rd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Fred Wild Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Sebring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Moore Charles H
Bought by
Moore Daniel and Moore Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Moore Charles H
Bought by
Moore Charles H and Moore Kelly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2012
Sold by
Barker Margaret A
Bought by
Barker Margaret A and Moore Charles H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Barker Margaret A
Bought by
South Florida Water Management District
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Daniel | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Charles H | -- | Attorney | |
| Barker Margaret A | -- | None Available | |
| South Florida Water Management District | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $107,057 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,929 | $320,291 | $130,454 | $189,837 |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $306,054 | $130,454 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $140,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $97,848 | $8,848 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $78,673 | $9,750 | $68,923 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $93,476 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map