260 Main St Sterling, CT 06377
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $447,378
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Main St, Sterling, CT 06377 and is currently estimated at $422,345, approximately $209 per square foot. 260 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Sterling Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Davis Brad A
Bought by
Davis Brad A and Johnson Megan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Kallio Raili E Est and Korsu
Bought by
Davis Brad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Brad A | -- | -- | |
| Davis Brad A | -- | -- | |
| Davis Brad A | $265,000 | -- | |
| Davis Brad A | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Brad A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,071 | $230,500 | $48,300 | $182,200 |
| 2024 | $5,033 | $212,800 | $48,300 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $212,800 | $48,300 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $137,510 | $21,920 | $115,590 |
| 2021 | $4,392 | $137,510 | $21,920 | $115,590 |
| 2020 | $4,392 | $137,510 | $21,920 | $115,590 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $137,510 | $21,920 | $115,590 |
| 2018 | $4,373 | $137,510 | $21,920 | $115,590 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $124,630 | $28,220 | $96,410 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $124,630 | $28,220 | $96,410 |
| 2015 | $3,938 | $124,630 | $28,220 | $96,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,630 | $28,220 | $96,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map