260 Mark Dr Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $377,461 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Mark Dr, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $408,365, approximately $198 per square foot. 260 Mark Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Coventry Grammar School, George Hersey Robertson School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1982
Bought by
Bolduc Brian F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolduc Brian F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolduc Brian F | $146,946 | |
| Closed | Bolduc Brian F | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Bolduc Brian F | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Bolduc Brian F | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850 | $246,200 | $57,800 | $188,400 |
| 2024 | $5,213 | $156,500 | $47,700 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $156,500 | $47,700 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $4,878 | $156,600 | $47,700 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | $156,600 | $47,700 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $4,881 | $156,600 | $47,700 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $5,043 | $156,600 | $47,700 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $4,853 | $150,700 | $47,700 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $150,700 | $47,700 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $4,702 | $150,700 | $47,700 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $4,702 | $150,700 | $47,700 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $4,552 | $159,900 | $58,200 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map