260 McGrain St Corydon, IN 47112
Estimated Value: $197,783 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 McGrain St, Corydon, IN 47112 and is currently estimated at $227,196, approximately $164 per square foot. 260 McGrain St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Corydon Elementary School, Corydon Intermediate School, and Corydon Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Cortney Wilson
Bought by
Mcgrain Street Rentalsf Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Tiffany Hayes
Bought by
Cory Wilson and Ortney Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrain Street Rentalsf Llc | $93,000 | -- | |
| Cory Wilson | $80,000 | Kemp Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcgrain Street Rentalsf Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $137,400 | $62,400 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $133,100 | $62,400 | $70,700 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $104,000 | $37,800 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $92,800 | $29,500 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $472 | $87,400 | $20,700 | $66,700 |
| 2020 | $387 | $80,200 | $17,700 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $401 | $80,200 | $17,700 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $331 | $75,000 | $17,700 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $304 | $70,700 | $17,700 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $273 | $70,100 | $17,700 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | $232 | $64,100 | $15,900 | $48,200 |
| 2013 | $232 | $60,400 | $15,300 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map