M
Seller's Agent in 2026
MATTHEW ELLER
Brick & Mortar LLC
(917) 656-0143
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Located on the 4th floor of 260 North 9th Street, this bright, modern one-bedroom home offers contemporary design and thoughtful details in a boutique Williamsburg condominium. The interior features white oak flooring and a modern chef’s kitchen equipped with a Bertazzoni range, Liebherr refrigerator, and Bosch dishwasher. Dark walnut cabinetry with under-cabinet lighting, grey Caesarstone countertops, and a metallic mosaic backsplash create a sleek, cohesive look. The open layout provides space for cooking and entertaining, with McCarren Park’s farmer’s market and neighborhood shops just minutes away. The bathroom includes warm grey Italian porcelain tile, a Kohler spa shower system, and a deep soaking Zuma tub for a relaxing retreat. Additional features include an in-unit washer/dryer, private balcony, and virtual doorman system. Building amenities include a fitness center, a furnished roof deck with panoramic city views, and indoor parking available separately through the developer. Perfectly situated near the Bedford L and Lorimer G trains, Citi Bike stations, and the East River Ferry, 260N9 offers prime access to Williamsburg’s best dining, parks, and nightlife.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brick & Mortar LLC License #10301212056 Listed on: 10/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $960,000 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $819,691 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $384,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $960,000 | -8.6% | $1,397 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $1,528 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2017 10/14/17 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,791 | $101,819 | $6,327 | $95,492 |
| 2025 | $4,476 | $95,791 | $6,327 | $89,464 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $96,926 | $6,327 | $90,599 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $91,022 | $6,327 | $84,695 |
| 2022 | $71 | $88,240 | $6,327 | $81,913 |
| 2021 | $70 | $78,790 | $6,327 | $72,463 |
| 2019 | $74 | $84,571 | $6,327 | $78,244 |
| 2018 | $74 | $74,589 | $6,328 | $68,261 |
| 2017 | $74 | $67,284 | $6,327 | $60,957 |
| 2016 | $75 | $67,160 | $6,328 | $60,832 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,129 | $6,328 | $52,801 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
MATTHEW ELLER
Brick & Mortar LLC
(917) 656-0143
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non Member
Non Member Office
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Rolan Sereny
Brick & Mortar LLC
(305) 494-1020
13 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS20055580
APN: 02314-1007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.