260 N Biscayne River Dr Miami, FL 33169
Biscayne Gardens East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,770 - $952,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 N Biscayne River Dr, Miami, FL 33169 and is currently estimated at $815,943, approximately $359 per square foot. 260 N Biscayne River Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Middle School, North Miami Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Piscopo Marie
Bought by
Lewis Claudette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,362
Outstanding Balance
$23,628
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$792,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Piscopo Anthony and Piscopo Maria
Bought by
Piscopo Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Claudette M | $140,000 | -- | |
| Piscopo Marie | $7,875 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |