260 N Chase St Heppner, OR 97836
Estimated Value: $139,318 - $177,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 N Chase St, Heppner, OR 97836 and is currently estimated at $158,159, approximately $158 per square foot. 260 N Chase St is a home with nearby schools including Heppner Elementary School and Heppner Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Odell Dorothy G and Sieler George J
Bought by
Crawford Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Theresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $43,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $42,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $997 | $41,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $940 | $40,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $838 | $39,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $845 | $39,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $806 | $37,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map