260 Ocean Dr Unit 11 Miami Beach, FL 33139
South Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $404,000
Studio
1
Bath
426
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Ocean Dr Unit 11, Miami Beach, FL 33139 and is currently estimated at $262,979, approximately $617 per square foot. 260 Ocean Dr Unit 11 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including South Pointe Elementary School, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Rozalia and Rozalia Zsolt Laszlo
Bought by
Magarino Aurelio and Magarino Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,800
Outstanding Balance
$8,283
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,696
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magarino Aurelio | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magarino Aurelio | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records