260 Patton Ave Steubenville, OH 43953
Estimated Value: $109,374 - $143,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Patton Ave, Steubenville, OH 43953 and is currently estimated at $122,594, approximately $157 per square foot. 260 Patton Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cross Creek Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Indian Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $30,363 | $11,879 | $18,484 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $30,363 | $11,879 | $18,484 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $24,385 | $10,056 | $14,329 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $24,385 | $10,056 | $14,329 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $24,385 | $10,056 | $14,329 |
| 2020 | $998 | $20,860 | $8,260 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $995 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $369 | $19,320 | $6,510 | $12,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map